Julie Smith’s nuisance calls – stop them now! - +44 20 7951 6338 (020 7951 6338)

Обзор — +442079516338

Ненадёжный
Имя абонента: Julie Smith
Тип абонента: Навязчивый звонок
Страна: United Kingdom
Отзывов: 59

Мнение эксперта

?Ever wondered why that +44 207 951 6338 keeps buzzing your line? The pattern in the feedback points to a persistent nuisance call, often masquerading as an accident‑related solicitor and even naming a Julie Smith. Such unsolicited outreach usually aims to harvest personal data or push unauthorised claims. The safest steps are to let the call go to voicemail, avoid confirming any details, and add the number to your mobile’s block list. Report the number to your phone provider and, if you suspect data misuse, lodge a complaint with the ICO. Regularly reviewing your consent settings with banks and insurers can also cut down future solicitations.

Категории абонентов

Навязчивый звонок
12×
Спам
10×
Мошенничество
9×
Телемаркетинг
8×
Silent Call
7×

Имена абонентов

Julie Smith
3×
Sigma Claims
2×
ppi claims
2×
insurance
2×
Fake caller
2×

Оценить номер — +442079516338

Последние отчёты для 020 7951 6338

442079516338 Телемаркетинг Insurance
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Insurance-related calls

442079516338 Реклама
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Unfavorable experience

442079516338 Навязчивый звонок
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Sick scam targeting elderly

442079516338 Silent Call
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

No one spoke

442079516338 Спам
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Call is nuissance

442079516338 Телемаркетинг
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Unsolicited sales call

442079516338 Silent Call
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

repeated silent calls, no messages left

442079516338 Навязчивый звонок accident chaser
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Chasing accident claims

442079516338 Спам
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Person is very unpleasant

442079516338 Спам
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Calls are extremely annoying

442079516338 Спам Julie Smith
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Ambulance chasers called from this numbr

442079516338 Спам Sigma Claims
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Sigma Claims are doing somthing ilegal

442079516338 Навязчивый звонок
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Frustrating persistent calls

442079516338 Спам
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Received automated Chinese voice about car accident

442079516338 Спам fake caller
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Fake caller identified

442079516338 Prank Call
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Sales call about sandwich platters, extremely annoying

442079516338 Неизвестный
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Deceptive tactics used

442079516338 Навязчивый звонок
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Do not pick up

442079516338 Реклама
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Dodgy caller hung up on me

442079516338 Спам
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Nuisance caller identified

442079516338 Навязчивый звонок ppi claims
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Claim for ppi

442079516338 Silent Call
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Repeated silent calls

442079516338 Навязчивый звонок
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Probaby ppi calls

442079516338 Robocall
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Extremely annoying

442079516338 Навязчивый звонок
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

no answer given

442079516338 Спам
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Dont bother ansering

442079516338 Телемаркетинг telemarketing
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Marketing call made

442079516338 Реклама
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Annoying calls about accidents, so frustrating

442079516338 Телемаркетинг Julie Smith
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Automated message from Julie Smith was suspicious

442079516338 Silent Call
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

No answer was provided

Другие форматы

Похожие отчёты

То же имя абонента: Julie Smith
Та же категория: Навязчивый звонок